BARBHAG COLLEGE Kalag, Nalbari, Assam

DEPARTMENT

Dept. of Assamese

  1. Mr. Satish Ch. Bhuyan, M.A.(HOD)
  2. Dr. Bipul Kalita, M.A., Ph.D.
  3. Mr. Biplab Deka, M.A.
  4. Vacant
  5. Vacant

Dept. of English

  1. Mr. Ajit Kumar Sarma, M.A.(HOD)
  2. Ms. Nevedita Goswami, M.A., LL.B.
  3. Mr. Anupam Dutta, M.A., M.Phil.
  4. Mr. Chandan Kalita, M.A., M Phil.
  5. Ms. Pranita Kalita Mazumdar, M.A.

Dept. of Economics

  1. Mr. Kanak Ch. Lahkar, M.A.(HOD)
  2. Dr. Sushanta Kr. Kashyap, M Sc., M. Phil., Ph. D.
  3. Ms. Nandita Goswami, M.A. ( On UGC Fellowship)
  4. Ms. Gitanjali Goswami, M.A, M.Phil.
  5. Mr. Ajijur Rahman, M.A. (Substitute Teacher)

Dept. of Dept. of Education

  1. Ms. Usha Rani Das, M.A.(HOD)
  2. Ms. Anima Choudhury, M.A.
  3. Mr. Susanta Narayan Choudhary, M.A.
  4. Ms. Nitumoni Das, M.A., M. Phil.

Dept. of History

  1. Mr. Phanidhar Deka, M.A.(HOD)
  2. Mr. Nagendra Nath Talukdar, M.A.
  3. Ms. Namita Devi, M.A.
  4. Vacant

Dept. of Mathematics

  1. Mr. Prasanna Kumar Deka, M.Sc. (Vice Principal)
  2. Dr. Karuna Barua, M.Sc., Ph.D. (HOD)
  3. Mr. Tapan Kumar Barman, M.Sc.
  4. Mr. Pranab Deka, M.Sc.
  5. Vacant

Dept. of Political Science

  1. Dr. Dhaneswar Baishya, M.A. Ph.D.(HOD)
  2. Md. Unusar Rahman, M.A.
  3. Mr. Niren Malakar, M.A. B.Ed.
  4. Mr. Hemanta Deka, M.A.

Dept. of Philosophy

  1. Ms. Pompy Talukdar, M.A.

Dept. of Chemistry

  1. Mr. Gautam Baishya, M.Sc.(HOD)
  2. Mr. Mukut Baishya, M. Sc. M.Phil.
  3. Md. Khalilur Rahman, M.Sc.

Dept. of Physics

  1. Mr. Mahananda Pathak, M.Sc.(HOD)
  2. Ms. Pulama Talukdar, M.Sc.
  3. Mr. Lakshi Nath Choudhury, M.Sc.

Dept. of Botany

  1. Mr. Dwipen Das, M.Sc.(HOD)
  2. Md. Rafique Ahmed, M.Sc.
  3. Ms. Bibha Devi, M.Sc.

Dept. of Zoology

  1. Ms. Pratibha Deka, M.Sc, M.Phil.(HOD)
  2. Dr. Rantu Moni Deka, M.Sc. B.Ed, Ph.D.
  3. Md. Lutfur Rahman, M.Sc.

Non Teaching Staff

  1. Mr. Nirod Ch Kalita. B.Sc. (U.D.A.)
  2. Mr. Kailash Das, M.A. (L.D.A.)
  3. Mr. Khagen Kalita, B.A. (L.D.A.)
  4. Mr. Ashim Deka ( L.D.A.)
  5. Vacant
  6. Vacant
  7. Vacant
  8. Mr. Amal Barua, B.A.(Education Bearer)
  9. Mr. Narayan Ch. Kalita (Grade iv)
  10. Mr. Lohit Hazarika (Grade iv)
  11. Mr. Hiteswar Das (Grade iv)
  12. Mr. Dimbeswar Kalita (Grade iv)
  13. Mr. Ratul Kalita (Bearer , Physics)
  14. Mr. Rajen Talukdar (Bearer, Zoology)
  15. Mr. Jakir Hussain (Bearer, Botany)
  16. Mr. Bikash Bhuyan (Bearer, Chemistry)
  17. Mr. Jitu Kalita (Grade iv)
  18. Mr. Pankaj Mazumdar, B.A.
  19. Mr. Raghab Kalita (Grade iv)
  20. Mr. Chakreswar Haloi, ( Grade IV)
  21. Mr. Rajeswar Kalita (Grade IV)

Library Staff

  1. Mr. Kishore Kalita , M.L.I.Sc. M.Phil.
  2. Mr. Basanta Kr. Deka, B.A.(Library Asstt.)
  3. Mr. Bijoy Ch. Kalita (Library bearer)